Who's Who

ARTISTIC

Vicky Featherstone, Artistic Director, Read Biography

Hamish Pirie, Associate Director

John Tiffany, Associate Director

Lucy Morrison, Associate Director (Studio)

Graham Whybrow, Associate Director

Ola Animashawun, Artistic Associate- Part time

Chloe Lamford , Associate Designer – Part time

Chris Sonnex, Artistic Associate

Grace Gummer, Trainee Director

Simon Stephens, Associate Playwright

Elyse Dodgson, International Director, Read Biography

Sam Pritchard, Associate Director (International)

Sarah Murray, International Assistant

PRODUCING

Lucy Davies, Executive Producer, Read Biography

Catherine Thornborrow, General Manager

Minna Sharpe, Producer

Ros Terry, Producer (Maternity Cover)

Chris James, Projects Producer

Antonia Salib, Assistant to the Artistic Director and Executive Producer

Romina Leiva Ahearne, Trainee Administrator (Producing)

Omar Phillips, Trainee Administrator (Producing)

LITERARY

Chris Campbell, Literary Manager

Louise Stephens, Deputy Literary Manager

Adam Narat, Literary Assistant

CASTING

Amy Ball, Head of Casting

Arthur Carrington, Casting Assistant

PRODUCTION

Marius Ronning, Head of Production

Marty Moore, Production Manager

Joni Carter, Company Manager

Steven Binks, Head of Lighting

Jamie Spirito, Deputy Head of Lighting

Matthew Harding, Lighting Technician

Eimante Rukaite, Lighting Technician

Catriona Carter, JTD Programmer and Operator

Daniel Lockett, Head of Stage

TJ Chappell, Deputy Head of Stage

Lee Crimmen, Stage Chargehand

Matt Livesey, Chargehand and Building Maintenance Technician

David McSeveney, Head of Sound

Emily Legg, Sound Deputy

Lucy Walshaw, Head of Costume

Gina Lee , Wardrobe Deputy

COMMUNICATIONS & SALES

Holly Conneely, Head of Marketing & Sales

Anoushka Warden, Head of Press & Publicity

Dion Wilson, Marketing Manager

Candace Chan, Marketing Officer

Amy Archer-Williams, Marketing Trainee

Chris Williams, Press Assistant

Farrar Hornby, Sales and Ticketing Manager

Laura Duncanson, Box Office Sales Assistant

Joe Hodgson, Box Office Sales Assistant

Margaret Perry, Box Office Sales Assistant

Will Bourdillon, Box Office Sales Assistant

FINANCE

Helen Perryer, Finance Director

Ed Hales, Financial Controller

Lewis Kupperblatt, Finance Officer

Anais Pedron, Accounts Assistant

YOUNG COURT

Romana Flello, Young Court Manager

Maia Clarke, Young Court Assistant

Ellie Fulcher, Young Court Workshop Assistant

Vicky Berry, Young Court Administrator

DEVELOPMENT

Lucy Buxton, Development Director

Charlotte Christesen, Head of Individual Giving (Maternity Cover)

Luciana Lawlor, Development Manager (Maternity Leave)

Nadia Vistisen, Corporate and Events Manager

Charlotte Cole, Development Officer

Camilla Start, Development Officer

Joshua Parr, Development Trainee

FRONT OF HOUSE

Rachel Dudley, Theatre Manager

Elinor Keber, Front of House Manager

Flo Bourne, Duty House Manager

Rhiannon Handy, Duty House Manager

Tristan Rogers, Duty House Manager

Sydney Stevenson, Duty House Manager

Simon David, Bookshop Manager

Paul Lovegrove, Stage Door/Reception

Jane Wainwright, Stage Door/Reception

Zack McGuinness, Stage Door/Reception

Fiona Sagar, Stage Door/Reception

BAR AND KITCHEN

Ali Christian, Bar and Kitchen Manager

Robert Smael, Deputy Bar and Kitchen Manager

Jared Thomas, Bar and Kitchen Assistant Manager

David Adams, Head Chef

Mateusz Trelewicz, Sous Chef

ENGLISH STAGE COMPANY

Dame Joan Plowright CBE, President

Sir Richard Eyre CBE, Honorary Council

Alan Grieve CBE, Honorary Council

Phyllida Lloyd CBE, Honorary Council

Martin Paisner CBE, Honorary Council

Anthony Burton CBE, Council Chairman

Graham Devlin CBE, Vice Chairman

Jennette Arnold OBE, Member

Judy Daish, Member

Sir David Green KCMG, Member

Noma Dumezweni, Member

Joyce Hytner OBE, Member

Stephen Jeffreys, Member

Emma Marsh, Member

Roger Michell , Member

James Midgley, Member

Anita Scott, Member

Lord Stewart Wood, Member

Mahdi Yahya, Member