Who's Who

 

Vicky Featherstone, Artistic Director, Read Biography

Lucy Davies, Executive Producer, Read Biography

 

ARTISTIC

Ola Ince, Associate Director*

Lucy Morrison, Associate Director

Hamish Pirie, Associate Director

Sam Pritchard, Associate Director (International)

John Tiffany, Associate Director*

Graham Whybrow, Associate Director*

Chloe Lamford, Associate Designer*

Philip Morris, Trainee Director

Izzy Rabey, Trainee Director

 

PRODUCING

Catherine Thornborrow, General Manager

Chris James, Producer

Minna Sharpe, Producer*

Daniel Kok, International Producer

Tanya Follett, Producing Co-ordinator

Romina Leiva Ahearne, Assistant to the Artistic Director & Executive Producer

 

LITERARY

Jane Fallowfield, Literary Manager

Milli Bhatia, Literary Associate*

Ellie Horne, Literary Associate

Myah Jeffers, Literary Associate

 

CASTING

Amy Ball, Casting Director

Arthur Carrington, Casting Co-ordinator

 

PRODUCTION

Marius Rønning, Head of Production

Simon Evans, Production Manager

Joni Carter, Company Manager

Johnny Wilson, Head of Lighting

Matthew Harding, Deputy Head of Lighting

Stephen Settle, Lighting Programmer

Cat Roberts, Lighting Technician

Eimante Rukaite, Lighting Technician

Steve Evans, Head of Stage

TJ Chappell-Meade, Deputy Head of Stage

Ben Carmichael, Stage Show Technician

Djordje Jovanovic, Stage Show Technician

David McSeveney, Head of Sound

Emily Legg, Deputy Head of Sound

Lucy Walshaw, Head of Costume

Katie Price, Deputy Head of Costume

 

COMMUNICATIONS & SALES

Holly Conneely, Head of Marketing & Sales

Anoushka Warden, Head of Press & Publicity

Rosie Evans-Hill, Press Assistant

Candace Chan, Marketing Manager

Joanne Stewart, Marketing Officer

Nkhanise Phiri, Marketing Assistant

Farrar Hornby, Sales and Ticketing Manager

Moni Onojeruo, Box Office Supervisor*

Sarah Baiden, Box Office Sales Assistant*

Sam Bailey, Box Office Sales Assistant*

Aimee Barrett, Box Office Sales Assistant*

Katherine Hearst, Box Office Sales Assistant*

Caitlin McEwan, Box Office Sales Assistant*

Tiffany Murphy, Box Office Sales Assistant*

Margaret Perry, Box Office Sales Assistant*

Felix Pilgrim, Box Office Sales Assistant*

 

FINANCE

Helen Perryer, Finance Director

Ed Hales, Financial Controller

Lewis Kupperblatt, Finance Officer

Anais Pedron, Finance Officer

Annie Moohan, Finance & Administration Assistant

 

PARTICIPATION

Vishni Velada Billson, Head of Participation

Romana Flello, Participation Manager

Vicky Berry, Participation Co-ordinator*

Ellie Fulcher, Participation Facilitator*

Jasmyn Fisher-Ryner, Participation Engagement Officer*

 

DEVELOPMENT

Vicki Grace, Development Director

Charlotte Christesen, Deputy Development Director

Charlotte Cole, Development Manager

Sarah Bryce, Development Officer

 

FRONT OF HOUSE

Rachel Dudley, Theatre Manager

Harvey Dhadda, Deputy Theatre Manager

Jess Andrew, Duty House Manager*

Rhiannon Handy, Duty House Manager*

Tristan Rogers, Duty House Manager*

Sydney Stevenson, Duty House Manager*

David Brown, General Maintenance Technician

Paul Lovegrove, Stage Door/Reception

Dominika Mari, Stage Door/Reception*

Fiona Sagar, Stage Door/Reception*

 

BAR & KITCHEN

Robert Smael, Bar & Kitchen Manager

Jemma Angell, Bar & Kitchen Supervisor*

Lauren Dickson, Bar & Kitchen Supervisor*

Stephen Hamilton, Bar & Kitchen Supervisor*

Milla Tikkanen, Bar & Kitchen Supervisor*

Mateusz Trelewicz, Sous Chef

Nicusor Peretaneau, Demi Chef de Partie

Myumyun Salim, Commis Chef

 

BOOKSHOP

Simon Ellison, Manager of Samuel French Bookshop at the Royal Court Theatre

Terry McCormack, Bookshop Assistant

 

ENGLISH STAGE COMPANY

Anthony Burton CBE, Chairman

Graham Devlin CBE, Vice Chairman

Sir Richard Eyre CBE, Honorary Council

Alan Grieve CBE, Honorary Council

Joyce Hytner OBE, Honorary Council

Phyllida Lloyd CBE, Honorary Council

Martin Paisner CBE, Honorary Council

Jennette Arnold OBE, Member

Judy Daish, Member

Noma Dumezweni, Member

Pamela Jikiemi, Member

Mwenya Kawesha, Member

Emma Marsh, Member

James Midgley, Member

Winsome Pinnock, Member

Andrew Rodger, Member

Anita Scott, Member

Emma Tucker, Member

Lord Stewart Wood, Member

Mahdi Yahya, Member

Joan Plowright CBE, President

* Part-time