Who's Who

ARTISTIC

  • Vicky Featherstone, Artistic Director, Read Biography

  • Hamish Pirie, Associate Director

  • John Tiffany, Associate Director

  • Lucy Morrison, Associate Director (Studio)

  • Graham Whybrow, Associate Director
  • Ola Animashawun, Artistic Associate- Part time
  • Chloe Lamford , Associate Designer – Part time

  • Chris Sonnex, Artistic Associate

  • Grace Gummer, Trainee Director

  • Simon Stephens, Associate Playwright

  • Elyse Dodgson, International Director, Read Biography

  • Sam Pritchard, Associate Director (International)

  • Sarah Murray, International Assistant

PRODUCING

  • Lucy Davies, Executive Producer, Read Biography

  • Catherine Thornborrow, General Manager

  • Minna Sharpe, Assistant Producer

  • Chris James, Projects Producer

  • Ryan Govin, Assistant to the Executive

  • Romina Leiva Ahearne, Trainee Administrator (Producing)

  • Omar Phillips, Trainee Administrator (Producing)

LITERARY

  • Chris Campbell, Literary Manager

  • Louise Stephens, Deputy Literary Manager

  • Adam Narat, Literary Assistant

CASTING

  • Amy Ball, Head of Casting

  • Arthur Carrington, Casting Assistant

PRODUCTION

  • Marius Ronning, Head of Production

  • Joni Carter, Company Manager

  • Steven Binks, Head of Lighting

  • Jamie Spirito, Deputy Head of Lighting

  • Jessica Faulks, Lighting Technician

  • Matthew Harding, Lighting Technician

  • Catriona Carter, JTD Programmer and Operator

  • Daniel Lockett, Head of Stage
  • Lee Crimmen, Stage Chargehand

  • Matt Livesey, Chargehand and Building Maintenance Technician
  • David McSeveney, Head of Sound

  • Emily Legg, Sound Deputy

  • Lucy Walshaw, Head of Costume

  • Gina Lee , Wardrobe Deputy

COMMUNICATIONS & SALES

  • Holly Conneely, Head of Marketing

  • Anoushka Warden, Head of Press & Publicity

  • Dion Wilson, Marketing Manager

  • Candace Chan, Marketing Officer

  • Amy Archer-Williams, Marketing Trainee

  • Chris Williams, Press Assistant

  • Farrar Hornby, Sales and Ticketing Manager

  • Helen Corbett, Box Office Manager

  • Laura Duncanson, Box Office Sales Assistant

  • Joe Hodgson, Box Office Sales Assistant

  • Margaret Perry, Box Office Sales Assistant

  • Will Bourdillon, Box Office Sales Assistant

FINANCE

  • Helen Perryer, Finance Director

  • Damian Clements, Finance Controller

  • Rosie Mortimer, Financial Administrator

  • Sian Ruffles, Accounts Assistant

  • Lewis Kupperblatt, Finance Trainee

YOUNG COURT

  • Romana Flello, Young Court Manager

  • Maia Clarke, Young Court Assistant

  • Ellie Fulcher, Young Court Workshop Assistant

DEVELOPMENT

  • Rebecca Kendall, Development Director (Maternity Leave)

  • Liv Nilssen, Development Director (Maternity Cover)

  • Lucy Buxton, Deputy Development Director

  • Charlotte Christesen, Head of Individual Giving (Maternity Cover)

  • Luciana Lawlor, Development Manager (Maternity Leave)

  • Nadia Vistisen, Corporate and Events Manager

  • Charlotte Cole, Development Officer

  • Camilla Start, Development Officer

  • Joshua Parr, Development Trainee

FRONT OF HOUSE

  • Louise Glover, Theatre Manager (Maternity Cover)

  • Rachel Dudley, Theatre Manager (Maternity Leave)

  • Adam Lawler, Front of House Manager

  • Christian Rudolph, Caretaker

  • Flo Bourne, Duty House Manager

  • Elinor Keber, Duty House Manager

  • Simon David, Bookshop Manager

  • Anna Brindle, Bookshop Assistant

  • Paul Lovegrove, Stage Door/Reception

  • Tiiu Mortley, Stage Door/Reception

  • Jane Wainwright, Stage Door / Reception

BAR AND KITCHEN

  • Ali Christian, Bar and Kitchen Manager

  • Robert Smael, Deputy Bar and Kitchen Manager

  • Jared Thomas, Bar and Kitchen Assistant Manager

  • David Adams, Head Chef
  • Mateusz Trelewicz, Sous Chef

ENGLISH STAGE COMPANY

  • Dame Joan Plowright CBE, President

  • Sir Richard Eyre CBE, Honorary Council

  • Alan Grieve CBE, Honorary Council

  • Phyllida Lloyd CBE, Honorary Council

  • Martin Paisner CBE, Honorary Council

  • Anthony Burton CBE, Council Chairman

  • Graham Devlin CBE, Vice Chairman

  • Jennette Arnold OBE, Member

  • Judy Daish, Member

  • Sir David Green KCMG, Member

  • Joyce Hytner OBE, Member

  • Stephen Jeffreys, Member

  • Emma Marsh, Member

  • James Midgley, Member

  • Roger Michell , Member

  • Anita Scott, Member

  • Lord Stewart Wood, Member

  • Noma Dumezweni, Member