Past Productions

The Running Machine

By Joe Harbot

Thu 24 Jan 2008

Ignition 2

By various writers

Wed 23 Jan 2008

Ignition 1

By Michael Bhim, DC Moore and Polly Stenham

Wed 23 Jan 2008

The Vertical Hour

By David Hare

Thu 17 Jan - Tue 22 Jan 2008

The Lion's Mouth

By Alexandra Wood

Sat 19 Jan 2008

Thrown

By Mike Bartlett

Sat 19 Jan 2008

Gambling

By Matt Hartley

Wed 16 Jan - Fri 18 Jan 2008

Before the Flood

By The Presnyakov Brothers

Wed 16 Jan 2008

Regeneration

By Gbolahan Obisesan

Tue 15 Jan 2008

Rock 'N' Roll at the Duke of York's Theatre

By Tom Stoppard

Sun 16 Dec 2007

The Good Family

By Joakim Pirinen

Fri 30 Nov 2007

The Khomenko Family Chronicles

By Natalia Vorozhbit

Fri 30 Nov 2007

Free Outgoing

By Anupama Chandrasekhar

Thu 08 Nov 2007

Kebab

By Gianina Cărbunariu

Fri 19 Oct 2007

Rhinoceros

By Eugène Ionesco

Fri 21 Sep 2007

The Ugly One

By Marius von Mayenburg

Thu 13 Sep 2007

The Arsonists

By Max Frisch

Sat 01 Sep 2007

Royal Court at Latitude Festival

Thu 12 Jul 2007

Open House

Sat 23 Jun 2007

Cries From the Heart

Sun 17 Jun 2007

The Pain and the Itch

By Bruce Norris

Thu 14 Jun 2007

Alaska

By D C Moore

Thu 24 May 2007

My Child

By Mike Bartlett

Thu 03 May 2007

That Face

By Polly Stenham

Fri 20 Apr 2007

The Wonderful World of Dissocia

By Anthony Neilson

Wed 28 Mar 2007

Leaves

By Lucy Caldwell

Wed 14 Mar 2007

The Eleventh Capital

By Alexandra Wood

Fri 23 Feb 2007

Gone Too Far!

By Bola Agbaje

Fri 02 Feb 2007

The Seagull

By Anton Chekhov

Thu 18 Jan 2007

Young Writers Festival Readings

Wed 17 Jan 2007

Catch

By April de Angelis, Stella Feehily, Tanika Gupta, Chloe Moss and Laura WadeDirected by Polly Teale

Fri 01 Dec 2006

11 Josephine House

By various writers

Wed 29 Nov 2006

Small Talk: Big Picture

By various writers

Thu 16 Nov 2006

Drunk Enough to Say I Love You?

By Caryl Churchill

Fri 10 Nov 2006

Scenes From the Back of Beyond

By Meredith Oakes

Thu 02 Nov 2006

Krapp's Last Tape

By Samuel Beckett

Thu 12 Oct 2006